Illegal Dumping Archived

Olive Street Oakland, CA 94621, EE. UU. Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img image 5044467282288

Reporter

Civic Points: 675
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3626141

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Arroyo Viejo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

752048

Description

thah place looks like a city dump, the trash has been there for more than one month, but the problem is more than one year, people come to throw garbage early by the morning or late by the night, there are tires, furnitures, pails, clothes, abandoned cars, the parking lot in Arroyo viejo park is the biggest city casino, people make pipi in the sidewalk, parking in the red spot, the park's fields are used as motorcross tracks, you never see the police for that part, they pass by and do nothing, where is our city council? Desley Brooks do something, work for your people!!!!!!!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Closed City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Pieter (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    leova (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.