Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

1013 Cerro Vista Road Southwest Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130

Issue ID:

3626347

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

432 times

Neighborhood:

South Valley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

170810-001601

Description

Green Cadillac has been parked at the corner of cerro vista and wilshire for about 4 months now. It has been vandalized broken window tires taken off and other parts. It has no license plate. My concern is that it is inviting the hoodlums who have vandalized it to my neighborhood and making my home and vehicle vulnerable. Not too mention it is an eyesore looks bad.i have called 242 cops to report this before but nothing has been done.

also asked...
Q. License Plate Number
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment