Abandoned Property Archived

290 Cator Avenue Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15150

Issue ID:

3626387

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Vacant Building

Viewed:

385 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drug dealing

Description

This property has been like this for over a year. It is an eyesore in the neighborhood, harbors wild animals and is used as a drug den for drug addicts. Please have the city inspector determine if this should be torn down or not. Below, I posted a picture of what it used to look like.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.