Illegal Dumping Archived

East Rock Park Road New Haven Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 7653

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3626961

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

608 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

On East Rock Park Road, between Livingston and Whitney at the bend in the road, basically in the wooded area with no houses, there is a disgusting dump of household trash. Luckily, the dumpers were stupid enough to leave a box with their address on it. I have a photo of the box/address too but can only upload one photo. Happy to send the other photos if requested. Here is the info: Phyllis Daniels, 48 Carmel Street, New Haven, CT 06511.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    coco (Registered User)

    Img 7654 square
  • Nose small square

    Hangin'AroundHere (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    coco (Registered User)

  • Dpwlogo4 small square

    Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Skyemoon (Registered User)

  • 70352 747163487 2073144318 n small square

    Rob Rocke (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    joseph.xh88 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    coco (Registered User)

  • Dpwlogo4 small square

    Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • 70352 747163487 2073144318 n small square

    Rob Rocke (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    coco (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Haven (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.