Acknowledged by: Canton Georgia

Broken or Cracked Sidewalk Acknowledged

202-204 Providence Lane Canton, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3627153

Submitted To:

City of Canton

Category:

Broken or Cracked Sidewalk

Viewed:

230 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

There are several areas on the main road as you come into Rivergreen that need to be repaired. There are road areas that need to be fixed and repaired. Broken road pieces and sidewalks by the drain on the main road needs to be repaired. Side curbing is breaking apart and needs to be fixed on the main thorough fare.roadway. There is also a big bump in the road where city tree roots are causing the road to rise and needs to be smoothed out. I drive this route everyday and several neighbors have requested these fixes and road improvements. Please address these issues ASAP. This is now the fourth request from our residents that live here.


3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank