Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

parks and rec truck 5064 and 2893watering sidewalk and street Acknowledged

2526/10 Hillsborough Street Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3627417

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Ground Service

Viewed:

3032 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

365364

Description

parks and rec truck 506 and 2893. one guy is actually running his hose into the tree. he's in a florescent green vest. other guy is leaning against truck 2893 and his hose is just laying on the sidewalk. he's watering the sidewalk and curb. the water is flowing into Hillsborough Street. what a waste.

also asked...
Q. What park is this issue occurring in?
A. trees on Hillsborough Street

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • University Park (Registered User)

  • Jenny T (Registered User)

  • University Park (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.