City Employee Complaint Archived

The City Of Gallup Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5645
14601078 2126086640949365 1208952102503408984 n small square

Issue ID:

3627626

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

City Employee Complaint

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

I have come to a resolution that this website doesn't get anything important done except for costing taxpayers extra money, lets fix all the street lights, cut all the weeds, but leave our children exposed to reckless idiots that don't obey speed limits, ignore stop signs, etc.etc.. hope upon hope my children are not hurt because of this citys inability to protect them. Oh by the way nice job on fixing the hole left in BURKE SPEEDWAY, now things are back up to SPEED.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    PGM_MGR1 (Verified Official)

  • It small square

    Closed IT1-BA (Verified Official)

  • 14601078 2126086640949365 1208952102503408984 n small square

    Reopened User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    PGM_MGR1 (Verified Official)

  • 14601078 2126086640949365 1208952102503408984 n small square

    User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed PGM_MGR1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.