Parks Request Archived

Edgewood Park Dog Park New Haven Ct 06515 New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3627684

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

1284 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Hello, my request is for the parks and recreation department to take better care of the edgewood dog park. Specifically though, I have 2 requests:
1. to change the trash can at the entrance of the park to a tote-style can that can be closed, instead of the open top one currently there.

2. to do some landscape maintenance. the entrance is completely over grown, as is parts of the park inside the fence. it also needs to be re-mulched.

Thank you for your help.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.