Private property debris Archived

60 Maple Avenue Windsor, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 54450

Issue ID:

3627947

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Private property debris

Viewed:

449 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

3629493

Description

The Health Department had a walk-in complaint on 8/11/17 at 10:30 am about this property.
There is couch in the yard of the property which needs to be removed as it is a nuisance.

also asked...
Q. What is the debris?
A. Couch
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. Yes
Q. How long has it been like that?
A. 2 months
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Occupied

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.