Road Repair Archived

3087-3099 Ne State Rd 24 Gainesville, FL 32608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2395

Issue ID:

3628148

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

339 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8078

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The approx. 300' part of Archer Road (eastbound to 23rd Terr) in front of Bojangles (but not as much on westbound side), has serious waves and dips. I've seen ambulances with patients and EMTs inside while bouncing like a boat on rough seas. There's also at least one wavy dip going westbound. Please do something so ambulances don't have to go thru that.

also asked...
Q. What type of road repair is needed?
A. Other
Q. Please estimate the size and location of the issue in the roadway.
A. 300 feet stretch

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department 3 (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Department 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.