Webster Street needs deep cleaning Archived

1501 Webster Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3628267

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Public Works Compliments and Complaints

Viewed:

229 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

https://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Description

There is ground in grease in numerous locations on the west side of Webster Street between Santa Clara Avenue and Haight Avenue. It is very dirty. Similar conditions exist along other stretches of Webster. How often is the street power washed or otherwise deep cleaned? It really needs a good scrubbing.

Not sure which category this should have been filed under, so I used this one. There used to be a category of PW-Other, but that has been removed.


8 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • David Howard (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged PW ESD Manager (Verified Official)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • PW ESD Manager (Verified Official)

  • cf (Registered User)

  • PW ESD Manager (Verified Official)

  • Closed PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.