Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

455 11th Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3628472

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

312 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This is what happens at 11th Ave NE and Cherry St even after a light rain. It has been like this for many months and the streets are always a wet mess. The townhouse construction on the 400 block of 11th Ave NE has left the street in horrible condition due to all the big trucks that were here during construction. They really damaged the street resulting in potholes that collect and hold water.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 11th Ave NE @ Cherry St.
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.