Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

5725 Bennett Road Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3629172

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

315 times

Neighborhood:

North Towne

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

311520

Service Request ID:

162189

Description

Property has tall grass and weeds over 8 feet tall. There is a ton of garbage dumped on the property, weeds overtaking a stop sign leading into Bennett and making it impossible to turn safely. We've seen many close calls. Property has not been cut in over 2 years.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 5725 Bennett Rd
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant lot
Q. Please describe the type of problem.
A. Multiple concerns on property
Q. Please list all problems or any other details.
A. Tall grass, tall weeds, garbage dumped, homeless people living in the woods.

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.