Water - Leak Archived

7 Medford St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3450

Issue ID:

3629178

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Water - Leak

Viewed:

192 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, hydrant

Description

Water bubbling from curb about nine feet down sidewalk from hydrant m94 - noticed last night, still actively leaking. Appears to be bubbling from under sidewalk into road


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.