Tree in Storm Drain Archived

7809-7865 Whitesburg Drive Huntsville, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 38355

Issue ID:

3629216

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

391 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, drain problem

Description

There's been a tree growing out of the storm inlet on the east side of Whitesburg just south of Roberta Rd all summer. Looks like the recent rains battered it a good bit, but it's still there. Must be rooted in the silt collected at the bottom of the inlet?

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Drainage Issue

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.