Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Pothole Acknowledged

2251-2345 Scout Rd Oakland, CA 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3629369

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

513 times

Neighborhood:

Shepherd Canyon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

751134

Description

Huge pothole about 4 feet wide in the middle of Scout Rd, closer to Mountain Blvd. School is starting soon and this will cause traffic problems for parents driving to Montera.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • PeterOakland (Registered User)

  • jnylund (Registered User)

  • jnylund (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.