Other - city responsibility Open

7 Admiral Street New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1510

Issue ID:

3629492

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other - city responsibility

Viewed:

3015 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Wexler grant school is the worst school in the
city. thank god my kids don't go there. I know that it is summer but you can't make a phone call. a window has been smashed a side door is chained from the outside, if the lock is broken call a locksmith that is a real safety issue. gang graffiti on the building that has been there for at least 6 months. how do you expect kids to learn if that is around. the little park and parking lot is overgrown with pricker bushes. that is always a problem. not to mention the kids that have so little respect they can't use a trash can. the kids are all around the school Tonite cursing up a storm the 13 14 year olds were having the little kids fight. the police need to ride through stop and talk to these kids. it's obvious the parents are useless. I wish I could run for mayor but you have to have democrape in your name. I didn't spell it wrong. somebody needs to go to this hellhole school


3 Comments

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • red sox rule (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...