Big stink Archived

12613-12633 35th Ave S Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3629547

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Other

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There a stink coming from the Northeast corner of 12633 35th Ave S
Something is rotting back there. It could be the old abandoned house on the lot to the North. The abandoned house is overgrown with trees and brush and should be cleared. It is a blight on the neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Rachel (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Brandon Miles (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Kia Velarde - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.