Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Trees Acknowledged

Grove Shafter Fwy & Ca-24 & 52nd St Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1502502130656

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3629598

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other: Trees

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

752400

Tagged:

tree

Description

Dead tree. This tree is less than one (1) year old. BART's lack of care and maintenance and lack of program to provide water to establish new trees has let public resources go to waste. How about a replacement?

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

1 Comment

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank