Manhole or Utility Cover Closed

Clifton St And Winthrop Drive Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3629646

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Manhole or Utility Cover

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

In front of telephone pole #8325 on Clifton Street near Winthrop Drive, there is a small utility "collar" in the road and a piece of metal sticking out of it. I'm concerned someone will drive over it and get a flat tire.

also asked...
Q. Check all that apply
A. Damaged

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank