Vector (i.e. Mosquitoes) or Weed Problem Archived

400-416 Mc Kee Dr Gallup, NM 87301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3629648

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Vector (i.e. Mosquitoes) or Weed Problem

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

Mosquitoes are swarming throughout the Mossman neighborhood. The sprayer drove through last week on August 3rd, however the driver was spraying while driving at too high a speed for the insecticide to really be effective. Please also spray in alleys as water tends to pool. We're being eaten alive :( Thank you!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.