Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

8 Woodland Drive Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3629920

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

245 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Two cars parked overnight at the top of Woodland Drive make entering and exiting the street dangerous. There is no clear sight to the road in either direction. Drivers are forced to drive in the the center of the road to take their chances there will be no one traveling in the opposite direction. On going issue.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Safety Issue

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.