DRINKING WATER FOUNTAIN AGAIN Archived

Creekside Commons Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1640

Issue ID:

3630300

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

433 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Hopefully, the water will not be permanently shut off -- Water is not draining. The drain could be blocked by debris OR a collapsed drain pipe. Was gonna wait until cold weather to report BUT as the water has been overflowing since July best to report it now as nobody else seems to care/bother to report.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.