Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Code Enforcement Acknowledged

1500 Webster St Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 595

Issue ID:

3630377

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Public Works Compliments and Complaints

Viewed:

2242 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This patio built out by the restaurant and the power pole are too close together. Seeing how this patio is built out onto the right of way it should have gone through the encroachment permit process or something similar. Was this work completed without city approval?

also asked...
Q. Please choose from the following:
A. Illegal Construction

15 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Fred (Registered User)

  • Reopened gerstle (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Reopened carol (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • Alameda Building Official (Verified Official)

  • carol (Registered User)

  • Alameda Building Official (Verified Official)

  • Alameda Building Official (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • PW Engineering Laurie (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.