Illegal Parking Archived

Interurban Ave S Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1502572462798

Reporter

Civic Points: 4995
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3630548

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Duplicate of:

3636181

Description

This camper has been here over 3 days. Last night other cars where parked in front of camper and strange activity around camper.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Big ugly camper with blue strip

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Rachel (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Bill Devlin (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Kraig Boyd (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.