Potholes (or other road issues) Archived

Edwards St Bridgeport, CT 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1310

Issue ID:

3630551

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Potholes (or other road issues)

Viewed:

313 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

many many potholes up and down this road. it's a safety hazard because one has to attempt to avoid them at the risk of running into someone or someone car.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more info on the exact location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.