Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

2455 6th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3630586

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

188 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Hello...

Although we are very grateful for your coming out the day after we reported the issues, nothing has been done for almost 2 months now. Please, let us know if this is something that you can do as our home will be showcased for a fundraiser for the new SPCA Veterinary Center on 5th Avenue North on September 6th. This will be an event attended by both the Mayor and Vice Mayor as well as media and dignitaries.

I am the owner of the property and are doing everything possible to make sure our home is seen under the finest light. You may reach me via my mobile number which is 813-244-6907. I am respectfully asking so that if other arrangements need to be made, we can do so in a timely manner.

Thank you so much.
Frank Clemente

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. hexagon sidewalk to the left and right of front entry towards the front door
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. Yes

14 Comments

  • StPeteFrank (Registered User)

  • StPeteFrank (Registered User)

  • StPeteFrank (Registered User)

  • StPeteFrank (Registered User)

  • Pete (Registered User)

  • stormy (Registered User)

  • Little Bird (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • StPeteFrank (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Little Bird (Registered User)

  • StPeteFrank (Registered User)

  • Little Bird (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.