Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - 4th Request Acknowledged

1064 Lake Merritt Blvd Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img image 36481263449232

Reporter

Civic Points: 283505
Bad dragon and girl small square

Issue ID:

3630695

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Civic Center

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

752084

Tagged:

sidewalk, trash

Description

Illegal Dumping on the sidewalk. it is against the law to block public thorough fares or throw garbage on them; yet it continues to be allowed here. Please remove; not going to remove itself.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank