Park Maintenance Archived

Dimond Park Playground Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3630752

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Oakmore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

751392

Tagged:

odor

Description

The most horrible restroom maintenance I've ever seen. This is so nasty. Every single toilet has poop in it and smells horrible. Why invest so much in the playground yet fail to do the most basic maintenance?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.