Traffic Issue Archived

260 Taylor Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1502584087934

Reporter

Civic Points: 380
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3630763

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, traffic, signs

Description

Resident always parks car on sidewalk blocking the stop sign and making it difficult for cars exiting or entering the street. I have almost been hit head on because I was forced to go onto the wrong side of the road to get around this car. I have also seen people run through the stop sign because the car blocks the view.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Austin (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Stacey Jurewicz (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Austin (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Austin (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Stacey Jurewicz (Registered User)

  • Scf icon small square

    Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.