Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

6597 Long Acres Dr Sandy Springs, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3631096

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

1239 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-047763

Description

Address of this location is approximate due to the lack of a mailbox I didn't find the address of this property. The 6 foot plus tall weeds are pretty obvious please ask this property owner to abide by code enforcement for tall grass and weeds

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. High Weeds or Grass

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.