Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

2690 Mt Vernon Rd Atlanta, GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3632207

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-047825

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Trying to eat breakfast at 645 and I was serenaded to the high pitched whine/grinding of Life Center Ministries AC. My family and I cannot escape this noise because it can be heard anywhere in our yard and in our home. This has to be against city noise nuisance code. PLEASE fix this

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Exterior Structure Maintenance

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.