County yard trash pick-up Archived

7 Sparkleberry Lane Savannah Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 710

Issue ID:

3632341

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Landscaping/Common Property Maintenance

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Yard trash pick-up missed on a on-going basic for the last (2) years by county ???? Also clean up needed at the 11th hole common ground LANDINGS since the Matthew storm complete pick-up & fresh pine straw needed at the DOG LEG, rear of 7 Sparkleberry Lane ???? 8-14-2017

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Weed Control, Downfall Pick-up (i.e. branches, moss), Litter on Right-of-ways (Resident generated trash is handled by the County and/or Private Waste Company)
Q. Where is the problem located? (address, intersection)
A. SPARKLEBERRY LANE

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Amber Capps (Verified Official)

  • Sean Burgess (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sean Burgess (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.