BEAUTIFICATION: Safety Issue Archived

1273-1299 Dennis Pl Macon, GA 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3632478

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

439 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

It's actually grass cutting on the right of way. If this grass gets any worse, we may have to suspend delivery to this cluster mailbox for safety reasons. Snakes in the tall grass etc.... Thanks for anything that you can do for us. Also, if it's private property, please forgive me. I'll take it up with the owners then.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.