Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Other Acknowledged

86 Millett Road Swampscott, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3632669

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

other

Viewed:

720 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The supporting structure for the storm drain near the start of the driveway of #86 must be disintegrating. There are holes appearing around the outside of the cover that pass through to the well.
This is directly opposite Millett Ln.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.