Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Tree blocking School Crossing Zone Acknowledged

113-115 E Brookland Park Blvd Richmond, VA 23222, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3633164

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

885 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

221748

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

School crossing signage needs to be relocated in FRONT of the tree - NOT behind. Please relocate to provide safer travels to our students, those visiting Scotts Funeral home and all other foot traffic which must cross over Brookland Park Blvd. Very very dangerous as vehicle traffic travels at excessive speeds and goes unchecked.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.