Alley Overgrown Vegetation & Uneven w/Potholes Archived

2134 Oakley Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1910

Issue ID:

3634026

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

217 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, overgrowth

Description

Alley bwt. 22nd St. S & 21st St. S/Oakley Ave S & 16th Ave S needs mowing and grading/leveling. Various areas actually have trees/bushes growing in the alley!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Other (please describe below)

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.