Acknowledged by: Gallup, NM

Drainage or Flooding Problem Acknowledged

Burke & Mesa Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6115
14601078 2126086640949365 1208952102503408984 n small square

Issue ID:

3634339

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Drainage or Flooding Problem

Viewed:

233 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

AFTER THE DOWNPOUR SUNDAY, MY NEIGHBORS HOUSE ON BURKE DR, HAD WATER FLOWING OVER THE NON-EXISTANT CURB & GUTTER, OUR NON-EXISTANT CITY COUNCILMAN TOLD US OVER 4 YEARS AGO THAT NEW CURB AND GUTTER WOULD BE INSTALLED. not


5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank