Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

2595 15th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3635637

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

134 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Tree obstructs the view of drivers stopping at the corner of 15th and 26 street which makes it difficult to see the traffic. It is located in front of 2595 15th Avenue South near the street light.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.