Traffic Signals Archived

464 Lafayette Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3635678

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

470 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

On the outbound side of Lafayette St., for the Marblehead/Salem rail trail, the new fixture was damaged by some construction vehicles working at the intersection. One light facing Marblehead is stuck on. When the light is triggered, only half the pole flashes. The solar panel has been bumped too. The inbound pole seems to be working properly.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. Crosswalk
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. Lamp Out

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.