Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

815 Hilltop Road Orchard Beach Md 21226 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3636152

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

565 times

Neighborhood:

Riviera Beach

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

On highpoint next to my fence by the bamboo there is the skin of a dead animal. Don't know how it got there because I never saw a dead animal back there

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. unknown
Q. Closest Address #?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. highpoint road
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. hilltop
Q. Direction on road?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. by my fence by the bamboo

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tammy Johnson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.