Elderly neighbor has bad sidewalks Archived

9539 Beechwood Street Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3636724

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

77 times

Reported:

on

Description

My neighbor is elderly and needs sidewalk fixed. Very unstable. She is at risk of falling. Please fix side walks.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Beechwood and livenois
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 5
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 30 feet

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW/STREET MAINTENANCE- MM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.