Recycling driving down one-way street Archived

36 Bicknell St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3636822

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Please remind trash/recycling truck drivers that some streets in the city are ONE WAY. We have enough traffic going down in the wrong direction; we don't need large trucks doing the same. Bicknell Street is clearly labelled and two weeks in row, the driver has gone down the wrong way, holding up traffic and creating a dangerous situation.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Bicknell Street

Nearby Issues

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.