Reconocido por: Richmond, VA

Pedestrian Crosswalk Reconocido

608-658 N 10th St Richmond, VA 23298, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Issue ID:

3637286

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Visto:

849 veces

Neighborhood:

Biotech And MCV District

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

222070

Etiquetado:

signs, crosswalk

Descripción

Both crosswalks are barely visible. Would ask for them to be repainted and for signs to be put up alerting drivers. Heavily traveled by VCU/VCUHS employees.


Post a New Comment

1 Comentar

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Adjuntar: Foto Video