High Weeds or Property not Maintained on City Facility Archived

106 West Green Avenue Gallup, NM Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 36090

Issue ID:

3637384

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

High Weeds or Property not Maintained on City Facility

Viewed:

253 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

LINDA FOSTER LIVES AT 106 W. GREEN AVENUE, SHE IS CONCERNED WITH A TREE BRANCHES GROWING IN TO THE ELECTRICAL LINES ON THE REAR OF THE PROPERTY. ALSO, THERE IS ANOTHER TREE IN FRONT OF THE RESIDENCE THAT HAS BRANCHES GROWING ON TO THE ROOF AND POSSIBLY BLOCKING CLEAR SIGHT. SHE STATES THAT THE CITY IS SUPPOSED TO MAINTAIN THE AREA (MAY BE IN THE ROW) ACCORDING TO HER LANDLORD. HER CONTACT NUMBER IS 505.722.9686.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.