Sidewalks Closed

208 S Columbia Dr Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3545

Issue ID:

3637743

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

269 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Truck has run over corner curb at sewer and broken sidewalk and pushed post over. You. Red to reengineer this corner, as this is the fourth or fifth time this happened. Too narrow for trucks and this is the result.

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...