Other: Traffic Signal Archived

2200-2298 Northgate Ave Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3638100

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Traffic Signal

Viewed:

288 times

Neighborhood:

Northgate

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

753240

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Left turn signal often not triggered by cars

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.