Illegal Dump Sites Archived

495 Marlborough St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3638434

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

47 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This was dumped by the nearby house, 491 Marlborough street.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Household garbage
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.