BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead Archived

2916 Thornwood Drive Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3638798

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicate of:

3648961

Description

Dead pine tree about to fall

also asked...
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree?
A. 2916 Thornwood Ave
Q. Are the roots exposed?
A. No
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY - RESPOND: R-O-W Check Requested
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged KBowden (Verified Official)

  • KBowden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.