Marina / Port / Pier Issues Archived

301 1st Ave Se St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6330

Issue ID:

3639599

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Marina / Port / Pier Issues

Viewed:

263 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The sun is shining but water is falling from the roof above the SX docks. It means that water is pooling on the roof above. It is filtered through bird dung. The birds use this as a large bird bath. The water drips for many hours after a rain and falls in the middle of the walkway.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue below - be sure to provide as many details as possible, like location, time of day, if this issue has been reported before, etc:
A. The sun is shining but water is falling from the roof above the SX docks. It means that water is pooling on the roof above. It is filtered through bird dung. The birds use this as a large bird bath. The water drips for many hours after a rain and falls in the middle of the walkway.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • StPeteMarina (Verified Official)

  • Closed StPeteMarina (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.